qm
10gbe Home Network: Installing Fiber Cable Budget Solution, Mikrotik SwitchIn this video we work on my network setup. Lets put a LC-LC Fiber cable between th. Vintage MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CR for sale. Building Communities Since 1997. ... 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS305-1G-4S+IN) The CRS305 is a compact yet very powerful switch, featuring four SFP+ ports, for up to 10 Gbit per port ;. MikroTik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM. This is a layer 3 managed switch that comes with many enterprise features for a very reasonable price. The MikroTik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM.
Mar 10, 2019 · The MikroTik CRS312-4C+8XG switch has eight 10Gbase-T copper ports. In addition, there are four RJ-45 / SFP+ combo ports. One gets a total of twelve 10GbE ports to use on the switch. MikroTik CRS312 4C_8XG Switch This small switch also has redundant power supplies and both console and management ports available.. Sản phẩm khác. - Mikrotik RB3011UiAS-RM - Router cân bằng tải - Load balancing chuyên dụng. - Hãng sản xuất: Mikrotik - Latvia. - Độ chịu tải thực tế: 250 - 300 người dùng đồng thời. - Phù hợp lắp đặt và sử dụng cho các khách sạn, văn phòng, quán game, các cửa hàng dịch vụ ăn.

10gbe switch mikrotik

kc
  • ze
    at

    xb

    MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN 10GbE Switch | SwitchOS | Configuration and Setup 8,096 views Feb 8, 2020 Purchase on Amazon: https://amzn.to/2SydEvu ...more ...more 50 Dislike Share Sheridan. The CRS305 is a compact yet very powerful switch, featuring four SFP+ ports, for up to 10 Gbit per port. The device has a 1 Gbit copper ethernet port for management access or regular traffic forwarding and two DC jacks for power redundancy. The device is a very sleek and compact metallic case without any fans, for silent operation.. Jetzt bei bestellen MikroTik RB260GS Kabelbox - Kostenloser Versand ab 29€ dcirrus.com. ... Netzwerk-Switches; SKU:DC4728854. €83.2. Verfügbarkeit im Geschäft. GRATIS Versand bei Bestellungen über €40. Bester Preis: Kaufen Sie erstaunlich günstig ein. Rückgabe: Rückgabe innerhalb von 28 Tagen. English +91 7303472510 (WhatsApp only). MikroTik CRS318-16P-2S + OUT netPower 16P switch 16x GE 2x SFP 16x PoE OUT (passivo / 802.3af / at) dual boot. netPower 16P ha 16 porte Gigabit Ethernet con uscita PoE e due porte SFP + per uplink in fibra 10G. Switches CRS309-1G-8S+IN CRS309-1G-8S+INDesktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports The CRS309-1G-8S+ is a very compact, yet powerful networking switch. It has eight SFP+ slots, supporting up to 10 Gbit module in each, which results in a total switching capacity of 162 Gbps and total non-blocking throughput of 81 Gbps. 1) download WinBox from the Mikrotik website. 2) connect an RJ45 patch cable between the device and the Ethernet port of the PC that you downloaded the Winbox app onto. 3) populate the "Connect To:" dialogue box in the WinBox app with the E09 MAC address of the port (On the label affixed to base of the device).

    es
  • ng
    xm

    cy

    Apr 02, 2000 · MikroTik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Eight 1G Ethernet ports and two SFP+ ports for 10G fiber connectivity. Portable, powerful and extremely cost-effective – this switch is an instant classic! 98,50 EUR incl. 19 % VAT (Net price: 82,77 EUR) excl. shipping costs weight: 1,10 KG Currently not available. Please send us an email. MikroTik CRS105-5S-FB - FiberBox. QNAP 6-Port 10GbE & 2.5GbE (QSW-2104-2T-US) Plug & Play unmanaged Network Switch 47 $40674 FREE delivery Nov 16 - 21 Zyxel Multi-Gig 12-Port Unmanaged Switch with 2-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10G SFP+ Desktop/Wallmount, 5-Years Warranty [XGS1010-12] 121 $19608 $9.01 delivery Fri, Nov 11 More buying choices $173.52 (1 new offer). Switch Modules. MikroTik S+85DLC03D Compatible 10G SFP SR Transceiver,10GBASE-SR,850nm,300m. ... MikroTik S+85DLC03D Compatible 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver. 10GBASE-SR, unopened, All products must be in their original condition.. Condition:: New: A brand-new, 300m, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is applicable). MikroTik RB2011iLS-IN 10 Ethernet Ports RouterBoard has 11 ports: Gigabit SFP cage and five Gigabit Ethernet ports that can be switched together providing affordable wirespeed Fiber-to-Copper converter, and additional five Fast Ethernet ports. Board can be powered by power jack or PoE. 0723639296 KSh 14500 ARP SOLUTIONS LTD Last seen 44 min ago. DC 12V Sortie pour caméra IP Wirelss AP Routeur Voip Téléphone AV-PS12: Informatique 3af Compliant 10 / 100Mbps ANVISION 2-Pack Active PoE Splitter Adaptateur IEEE 802 gabyl.com. Hello, cisco 4948 - S+DA0003 cable - CRS317-1G-16S+RM switch - 10G sfp link - CRS317-1G-16S+RM Since we upgraded the connection between the CRS317 switches to 10G,. Naručite Ubqiutii Networks UniFi Switch Flex XG, 4 x 10GbE Ports , sa brzom dostavom i vrhunskom podrškom. Jednom kada naručite, uvijek se vraćate. +385 91 527 6030 [email protected] Facebook ... MikroTik (RBwAPR-2nD R11e-LoRa8) box solution to use LoRa WAN gateway 1.432,16 kn (190,08 €). 1 MikroTik SFP/SFP+/QSFP+ compatibility. 1.1 1G SFP; 1.2 10G SFP+/25G SFP28; 1.3 40G QSFP+; 2 S-RJ01; 3 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 3.1 S+RJ10; 3.2 CRS312-4C+8XG; 4 SFP+ interface. . STH Main Site Review: https://www.servethehome.com/mikrotik-css610-8g-2sin-review-10gbe/STH Merch on Teespring: https://the-sth-merch-shop.myteespring.co/STH....

    pt
  • zi
    ns

    ez

    MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN 10GbE Switch | SwitchOS | Configuration and Setup 8,096 views Feb 8, 2020 Purchase on Amazon: https://amzn.to/2SydEvu ...more ...more 50. Here are the TOP 3 most popular and a curious switch: #1 - With a user count of 7 the Ubiquity Unifi US-16-XG was the most used switch by a single model. Additionally, I noticed many of their other products in users home labs. #2 - MikroTik with a user count of 8 across 4 different models. Their products are know to be very cost effective. .

    at
  • vm
    og

    bz

    CRS305-1G-4S+INFive-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and four SFP+ 10Gbps ports The CRS305 is a compact yet very powerful switch, featuring four SFP+ ports, for up to 10 Gbit per port. The device has a 1 Gbit copper ethernet port for management access or regular traffic forwarding and two DC jacks for power redundancy. MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch CSS610-8P-2S+IN je managovatelný, 8-portový Gigabitový PoE Switch s dvěma SFP+ sloty (zpětně kompatibilní i se SFP moduly), bez ventilátoru a kitem pro přichycení do 19" racku. Switch disponuje 140W PoE budgetem pro napájení až 8 zařízení pomocí 802.3af/at standardů s maximální zátěží 30W/port. TP-Link TL-SG1005P V2 | 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | 4 PoE+ Ports @65W | Desktop | Plug & Play | Sturdy Metal w/ Shielded Ports | Fanless | Limited Lifetime Protection | QoS & IGMP Snooping | Unmanaged $ 77.98 Free Shipping Idolink Online StoreVisit Store Add to cart Compare. Hardware Architecture must be able to provide 1000MB/s through a single connection if the device is populated with Hard Drives (not relying on SSD or SSD caching to hit 10Gbe) NAS System MUST have 10Gbe AND 1Gbe (at least) to allow end-users to allocate bandwidth appropriately NAS Solutions can be Copper (10GBASE-T) OR fibre-based (SFP+). I just priced out two 10G sfp+ LR transceivers ($24 each) and a 5m duplex SM cable ($5.10) and with shipping it comes out to $53.10. On eBay, I found some refurbished 10G sm transceivers for $5 each + $3 shipping and a 5M cable with LC tips for $14.64 w/ free shipping for a total of 29.81.. The Mikrotik 4 Port 10GbE switch is fanless, as well as the 8 port variant. cmosfxx • They run at ~65C without any traffic, open air, no active cooling, in 22C room temperature.. CRS309-1G-8S+IN CRS309-1G-8S+INDesktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports The CRS309-1G-8S+ is a very compact, yet powerful networking switch. It has eight SFP+ slots, supporting up to 10 Gbit module in each, which results in a total switching capacity of 162 Gbps and total non-blocking throughput of 81 Gbps.. 1m: Computers & Accessories Mikrotik Open Switch Devices Netgear D-Link Supermicro 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco iptek.co.id. The MikroTik CRS317 is also very lightweight. It's about the size and weight of a 1U GbE switch, like a 16-port TrendNet switch I have in my den. So it's compact, quiet, lightweight, and supports up to (16) 10GbE SFP+ or GbE SFP connections.

    zh
  • rq
    nj

    xy

    MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN 10GbE Switch | SwitchOS | Configuration and Setup 8,096 views Feb 8, 2020 Purchase on Amazon: https://amzn.to/2SydEvu ...more ...more 50 Dislike Share Sheridan. Nov 10, 2022 · If you're looking for a 10gbe switch that's sturdy, reliable and doesn't break the bank, then Spectra is what you need. With all the features enabled in the latest switches, it will take your network to the next level of performance and make sure that it doesn't get sluggish or laggy again. Best Sellers in Amazon Related posts. Sản phẩm khác. - Mikrotik RB3011UiAS-RM - Router cân bằng tải - Load balancing chuyên dụng. - Hãng sản xuất: Mikrotik - Latvia. - Độ chịu tải thực tế: 250 - 300 người dùng đồng thời. - Phù hợp lắp đặt và sử dụng cho các khách sạn, văn phòng, quán game, các cửa hàng dịch vụ ăn. Acceseaza site-ul evoMAG.ro si vezi gama completa de Switch-uri MikroTik de la 203.99 RON ... Switch Cloud Router 8 10G Ethernet, 4 10G combo RJ45/SFP+, - Mikrotik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM. 2.999,99 Lei evoCREDIT. Stoc epuizat . Switch MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN, Gigabit, 8 porturi.

    jc
  • lu
    ar

    af

    Used MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+RM 24 Port Gigabit Cloud Router Switch 2xSFP+. Tested and reset to factory defaults. 24x 1GB LAN ports, 2x SFP+ ports. ... Microtik Cloud Router Switch Series crs326-24g-2s+IN 10gbe SFP+. $179.89. Free shipping. Mikrotik CRS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Router Switch, 24xGbit LAN, 2xSFP+, Rackmount ... Mikrotik cloud router. As for switch, if you only want a few 10g i would get a cheap sfp+ switch for now and use base-t transceivers, eventually there will be more 10g base-t switch solutions for aps/cameras, as wifi. Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch 610-8G-2S IN with switchOS. 8 x GbE ports and 2 x SFP ports, metal case. Passive PoE in (12-57V). Passive fan. Rackmount kit included. Packet forwarding rate 41,7 Mpps, switch capacity 56 Gbps. Više informacija na linku. The MikroTik CRS317 is also very lightweight. It's about the size and weight of a 1U GbE switch, like a 16-port TrendNet switch I have in my den. So it's compact, quiet, lightweight, and supports up to (16) 10GbE SFP+ or GbE SFP connections. MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN 10GbE Switch | SwitchOS | Configuration and Setup 8,096 views Feb 8, 2020 Purchase on Amazon: https://amzn.to/2SydEvu ...more ...more 50. This is a used Mikrotik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM 54 port Switch supporting 48 Gigabit copper ports, 4 SFP+ 10gigabit ports, and 2 QSFP 40gigabit ports. This unit has dual AC power supplies, and is a super efficient switch. ... 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver for Mellanox MCX311A-XCAT ConnectX-3 EN Network card. $12.39. Free shipping. Picture Information. mikrotik CRS305-1G-4S+I. N POE SFP+ 10Gbe switch. Condition: New. Price: £170.00. £16 month for 12 months with PayPal Credit. Add to basket. Watch this item. TRENDnet 5-Port 10G Switch, 5 x 10G RJ-45 Ports, 100Gbps Switching Capacity, Supports 2.5G and 5G-BASE-T Connections, Lifetime Protection, Black, TEG-S750 - 5 Ports - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T - ... Mikrotik CRS328-24P-4S+RM 24 port Gigabit Ethernet router/switch with four 10Gbps SFP+ ports in 1U rackmount case, Dual Boot and PoE output.

    da
  • kk
    lg

    gd

    These 1000Base-T SFP Copper RJ45 Transceivers work perfectly in Cisco SG300-10 and Mikrotik CRS309 switches and were detected straightaway with no issues. I needed to force the speed to 1Gbps Full Duplex on the Mikrotik's 10GbE SFP+ ports though. Mikrotik RB941-2nD hAP-Lite Router ৳ 3,550.00 ৳ 3,350.00 Sale! Quick View Gigabit Switch Mikrotik RB260GS 5x Gigabit Ethernet Switch ৳ 4,600.00 ৳ 4,000.00 Sale! Quick View Indoor Access Point Mikrotik PWR-LINE AP PL7411-2nD Access Point ৳ 4,900.00 ৳ 4,300.00 Sale! Quick View Indoor Access Point Mikrotik RBcAPL-2nD cAP lite Indoor Access Point. Oct 15, 2019 · In our review, we are going to show you why this four-port SFP+ 10GbE switch (plus single 1GbE) is a must-have at only around $125-$149 new. At $500 we could not give the switch the same recommendation, but at this price level, it is a great tool. MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Video. 10G SFP+ DAC Cable, SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable for Cisco, Blue Color 10GbE SFP Twinax Cable 0.2-Meter (0.65ft), for Cisco, Ubiquiti,Mikrotik,Netgear,Supermicro, Intel, Dell, Netgear, D-Link : Buy Online at Best Price in KSA - Souq is now Amazon.sa: Electronics Electronics › Computers, Components & Accessories › Networking Devices ›.

    ij
  • rg
    xp

    ek

    Nov 03, 2022 · The MikroTik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM comes with twelve total 10Gb ports, with 8 x 1G/2.5G/5G/10G RJ45 ports and 4 x 10G RJ45/SFP+ combo ports. This is an incredibly powerful device at this price range and comes with a few enterprise-grade features like power inputs. Click here to purchase the MikroTik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM PROS. QNAP QSW-1208-8C-US 12-Port Unmanaged 10Gbe Switch $899.99 Free shipping Only 1 left! Edge-Core 5712-54X-O-AC-B Managed Switch, 48x10GbE SFP+ with 4x40G QSFP Uplinks $374.99 Was: $499.99 Free shipping or Best Offer Arista DCS-7124S# 24-Port 10 GbE SFP+ L2/3/4 Network Switch (2) $365.99 Free shipping or Best Offer. It can be used at the “center of a small business network” leveraging NETGEAR S3300 Gigabit Smart Switches with 10G uplinks, or as an aggregation / access switch in a larger organization. 10 Budget 10GbE Switches : Aruba, MikroTik, Qnap, Netgear, Zyxel. Mikrotik CRS354-48G-4S+ 2Q+RM 48x GbE, 4x 10GbE SFP+, 2x QFSP 40GbE Used Condition: Used Price: US $575.00 $51.89 for 12 months with PayPal Credit* Buy It Now Add to cart Best Offer: Make offer Add to Watchlist Ships from United States Shipping: US $45.30Expedited Shipping | See details Located in: Quaker Hill, Connecticut, United States Delivery:. New 2x 10GbE + 8x 1GbE $99 Silent Switch MikroTik CSS610-8G-2S+IN ServeTheHome 79K views 1 year ago How To Add An Outlet To A Finished Wall Everyday Home Repairs 3.4M views 1 month ago 5.... Switches CRS312-4C+8XG-RM CRS312-4C+8XG-RMSwitch of the future: the first MikroTik product with 10G RJ45 Ethernet ports and SFP+ Remove the bottleneck from your network setup - it is time to upgrade that 1 Gigabit switch to something truly powerful and enjoy real speed. Introducing CRS312-4C+8XG-RM - our first product with 10G RJ45 Ethernet ports. Specifications Mikrotik CSS6108G2SIN Eight 1G Ethernet ports and two SFP ports for 10G fiber connectivity Intelligent Managed Switch Mikrotik CSS6108G2SIN Eight 1G Ethernet ports and two SFP ports for 10G fiber connectivity Intelligent Managed Switch model:mZSx116412Our regular price135$$ Skip to Main Content Loading.

    bd
  • vb
    gr

    ch

    Buy MikroTik 9-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 8 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS309-1G-8S+IN): ... QNAP QSW-308-1C 10GbE Switch, with 3-Port 10G SFP+ (One 10GbE SFP+/RJ45 Combo Port) and 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Plus Switch (GS110EMX) - Managed, with 8 x 1G, 2 x 10G/Multi-gig, Desktop, Wall or. Carregador Portátil Chromecast Videogame Playstation 4 Xbox One Nintendo Switch Games Óculos VR Controle para PS4 Dock Station. Drone DVD Player GoPro TV TV Smart TV Ultra HD ... Ui USW-PRO-48-Poe GEN2 Unifi Switch 4P 10G 48P Giga Poe. Disponível desde 24 de Outubro de 2022. ... Mikrotik- Mini PCI-e R11E-5HACT 28DBM 5GHZ. New 2x 10GbE + 8x 1GbE $99 Silent Switch MikroTik CSS610-8G-2S+IN ServeTheHome 79K views 1 year ago How To Add An Outlet To A Finished Wall Everyday Home Repairs 3.4M views 1 month ago 5.... CRS312-4C+8XG-RM este un switch industrial Gigabit, de la MikroTik. CRS312-4C+8XG-RM dispune de 8 porturi Ethernet 10G RJ45 si 4 porturi combo 10G/SFP+ pentru o conexiune stabila cu fibra. Porturile combinate pot fi folosite alaturi de cele 8 porturi Ethernet 10G RJ45 obisnuite in orice moment. Aceste porturi pot fi, de asemenea, selectate prin software, astfel incat sa poti. MikroTik 12-Port 10G RJ45 and 4-Port SFP+ cloud router switch. This device is a practical solution for those who work with huge data files and need fast, capable connection 24/7:. Moduel quang Mikrotik 10G 2 sợi dùng gắn vào switch quang mikrotik và gắn vào cổng quang router Mikrotik, khoản cách Module quang Mikrotik 10G S+2332LC10D truyền dẫn là 10km,. NETGEAR 10-Port Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch (MS510TXUP) - with 8 x PoE++ @ 295W, 2 x 10G SFP+, Insight Cloud Management, Desktop/Rackmount, ProSAFE Lifetime Protection. $ 749.99 (8 Offers) Free Shipping. Shipped by Newegg.. Switch of the future: the first MikroTik product with 10G RJ45 Ethernet ports and SFP+. $659.00. CRS504-4XQ-IN. Your most affordable, compact, energy-efficientdoorway to the world of 100 Gigabit networking. This switch is the next step in upgrading existing 10 or 25 Gigabit networks.. MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch CSS610-8P-2S+IN je managovatelný, 8-portový Gigabitový PoE Switch s dvěma SFP+ sloty (zpětně kompatibilní i se SFP moduly), bez ventilátoru a kitem pro přichycení do 19" racku. Switch disponuje 140W PoE budgetem pro napájení až 8 zařízení pomocí 802.3af/at standardů s maximální zátěží 30W/port. Je čas upgradovat Gigabitové switche na něco skutečně výkonného a využít skutečnou rychlost. Představujeme CRS312-4C + 8XG-RM - první MikroTik produkt s 10G RJ45 ethernetovými porty. Navíc má kromě toho další čtyři 10Gbps Combo porty. Kombinované porty lz.

    bz
United States to Netherlandsls
Flag of Netherlands
yc

Mar 4, 2020. Messages. 14. May 10, 2021. #1. I have a Mikrotik CRS309-1G-8S+IN and i want to use 2 SFP+ 10GbE Fiber Interfaces as LACP Bonding uplink to the NAS. I. This powerful switch has 48 x 1G RJ45 ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ ports. SFP+ ports 4. ... Network Switches; See more MikroTik Router Switch (CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM) Share | Add to Watchlist. People who viewed this item also viewed. Juniper EX4200-48P 48 Port PoE Switch EX 4200 - SAME DAY SHIPPING. Sponsored. These 1000Base-T SFP Copper RJ45 Transceivers work perfectly in Cisco SG300-10 and Mikrotik CRS309 switches and were detected straightaway with no issues. I needed to force the speed to 1Gbps Full Duplex on the Mikrotik's 10GbE SFP+ ports though. 10GBE Home Network Plans, Mikrotik Switch, Current Network and Server TourLet give you a full tour of my home network and server setup. Im planning to upgrad. MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN 10GbE Switch | SwitchOS | Configuration and Setup 8,096 views Feb 8, 2020 Purchase on Amazon: https://amzn.to/2SydEvu ...more ...more 50 Dislike Share Sheridan.

bz

mikrotik CRS305-1G-4S+I. N POE SFP+ 10Gbe switch. Condition: New. Price: £170.00. £16 month for 12 months with PayPal Credit. Add to basket. Watch this item.. Ubqiutii Networks UniFi Switch Flex XG, 4 x 10GbE Ports * Cijena za gotovinsko plaćanje Brand Redovna cijena: 2958.56 kn Izračun rata Usporedi Dodaj u košaricu Besplatna dostava za narudžbe iznad 3000 kn Vrijeme isporuke: do 3 radna dana Podrška kupcima +385 91 527 6030 ili [email protected] Radno vrijeme podrške 24/7 Bitno nam je da ste zadovoljni. TP-Link TL-SG1005P V2 | 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | 4 PoE+ Ports @65W | Desktop | Plug & Play | Sturdy Metal w/ Shielded Ports | Fanless | Limited Lifetime Protection | QoS & IGMP Snooping | Unmanaged $ 77.98 Free Shipping Idolink Online StoreVisit Store Add to cart Compare. CRS309-1G-8S+IN Desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports The CRS309-1G-8S+ is a very compact, yet powerful networking switch. It has eight SFP+ slots, supporting up to 10 Gbit module in each, which results in a total switching capacity of 162 Gbps and total non-blocking throughput of 81 Gbps.. Mikrotik Router Mikrotik RB941-2nD hAP-Lite Router ৳ 3,550.00 ৳ 3,350.00. Sale! Buy This Product. Quick View. Gigabit Switch Mikrotik RB260GS 5x Gigabit Ethernet Switch ৳ 4,600.00 ৳ 4,000.00. Sale! Buy This Product. Quick View. Indoor Access Point Mikrotik PWR-LINE AP PL7411-2nD Access Point. These 1000Base-T SFP Copper RJ45 Transceivers work perfectly in Cisco SG300-10 and Mikrotik CRS309 switches and were detected straightaway with no issues. I needed to force the speed to 1Gbps Full Duplex on the Mikrotik's 10GbE SFP+ ports though.

All the ports are connected to a powerful Marvell Amethyst family switch-chip with a 10 Gbps full-duplex line leading to the Marvell Armada Quad-core ARMv8 1.4 GHz CPU. Both CPU and the switch-chip are located on the bottom of the board - so the case acts as a massive heat-sink! The RB5009 boards come with 1GB of DDR4 RAM and 1GB NAND storage.

oj
cm | tz